Official Race Results

Factory Stock

Date of Race: Friday, October 21, 2005

HEAT 1 1. Jeremy Brand. 2. Todd Fletcher. 3. Casey Rolen. 4. Lee

McCarell. 5. Terry Turner. 6. Kyle Rice. 7. Jimbo Clayton. 8.

Matthew Murray. 9. Kyle Nabors. 10. Tim Frost. 11. Billy Riggs.

HEAT 2 1. Bill Teague. 2. Dustin Robnett. 3. Thomas Burge. 4. Rodney

Duncan. 5. John Tuggle. 6. Robert Fletcher. 7. Scott Brooks. 8.

James Flowers. 9. Doug Vick Sr. 10. Mark Bonnette. 11. Chad

Mims. (DNS).

HEAT 3 1. Steve Bogues. 2. Bubba Allen. 3. Gary Harvin. 4. Randy Nixon.

5. Jimmy Burns. 6. Jason Anderson. 7. Zach McCoy. 8. BJ

Robinson. 9. Craig Wolf. 10. Johnny Kemp. 11. James Gaddis.

(DNS).

HEAT 4 1. Marcus Caudle. 2. Gary Cooper. 3. Adam Roy. 4. Kenneth

Templeton. 5. Royce Heldt. 6. Bear Multhaupt. 7. Joey Vergo Jr. 8.

Earl Cates. 9. Joey Rayner. 10. Kevin Nixon. 11. Trent Buchheit.

(DNS).

HEAT 5 1. Edward Oakes. 2. Wesley Smith. 3. Robert Ream. 4. Greg

Garrett. 5. Richard Holt. 6. Jimmy Wynne. 7. Jimmie Smith. 8. Davey

Boyer. 9. John Beckette. 10. Dewey Curbey. 11. Sonny Canatella.

(DNS).

HEAT 6 1. Charlie Posey. 2. Corey Thornburg. 3. James Peace. 4. Jeremy

Tussey. 5. Tommy Spillers. 6. Brad Franks. 7. Sammy Morrison. 8.

Brian Bell. 9. Roy Davis Sr. 10. Tom Wills. 11. Ronny Yielding.

(DNS).

HEAT 7 1. David Ogle. 2. Craig Oakes. 3. Norman Welch. 4. Jimmy

McDaniel. 5. Randy Champion. 6. Danny Ford. 7. Tom Poston. 8.

Josh Dowthitt. 9. Allan Laite. 10. Matthew Wright. 11. Chad Nalls.

HEAT 8 1. Jeff Kimbrell. 2. Tommy Tullis. 3. Derrick Durham. 4. Patony

Morrow. 5. Greg Hagood. 6. Bill Keller. 7. Chris Taylor. 8. Kenny

Brand. 9. Shelena Dick. 10. Chris Franks. 11. Mary Malott.

HEAT 9 1. Alan Roy. 2. Rocky Hargiss. 3. Leaon King. 4. Chris Willbanks. 5.

Wes Armstrong. 6. Sammy Coy. 7. Mark Dick. 8. Cliff Tupper Jr. 9.

Cary McDale. (DNS).10. Mike Greer. (DNS).

HEAT 10 1. Doug Vick Jr. 2. Chucky Multhaupt. 3. Justin Whitehead. 4. Terry

Vann. 5. Rodney Osborne. 6. Bryan Mewborn. 7. John

Whitecotton. 8. Randy McGee. 9. Josh Dayries. 10. Jim Goad.

(DNS).

2nd Heats
Race #1
Race #2
1
77
Wes Armstrong
1
36J
Justin Whitehead
2
67N
Randy Nixon
2
142
Jeremy Tussey
3
34
Norman Welch
3
14F
Tim Frost
4
101
BJ Robinson
4
63
Casey Rolen
5
0
Greg Hagood
5
777
Bryan Mewborn
6
13L
Sammy Cox
6
5
Jimmy McDaniel
7
50
Chad Mims
7
2
Rodney Osborne
8
45X
Leaon King
8
67
Joey Rayner
80
53C
Craig Wolf
9
62
Earl Cates
81
318
Joey Vergo Jr
10
0
James Gaddis
81
4PLA
Mary Malott
81
4
Sammy Morrison
Race #3
Race #4
1
123
Zach McCoy
80
11x
Sonny Canatella
2
33s
Terry Vann
8
18
Roy Davis Sr
3
11
Jeremy Brand
10
A1
Chris Taylor
4
X
John Beckette
4
28
Brad Franks
5
V6
Trent Buchheit
5
31
Bubba Allen
6
9
Davey Boyer
2
37
Bill Teague
7
11T
Todd Fletcher
9
77
Johnny Kemp
8
66F
Robert Fletcher
6
90
Brian Bell
9
54
Tom Poston
7
57
Jimmy Wynne
10
3
Gary Cooper
3
10B2
Thomas Burge
11
13
Mark Bonnette
1
53
Craig Oakes
Race #5
Race #6
1
53E
Edward Oakes
1
12
Mike Greer
2
66
Bill Keller
2
28m
Doug Vick Jr
3
5*
David Ogle
3
93
Kenny Brand
4
8*
Ronny Yielding
4
55
Adam Roy
5
2
Gary Harvin
5
10W
Mark Dick
6
52
Corey Thornburg
6
15A
Marcus Caudle
7
8
Danny Ford
7
711
Rocky Hargiss
8
D7
Allan Laite
8
3D
Shelena Dick
9
4
Josh Dowthitt
9
13
Dewey Curbey
10
55SR
Jimmie Smith
80
6X
Royce Heldt
11
97
Kevin Nixon
80
3
Terry Turner
Race #7
Race #8
1
17T
Steve Bogues
1
K7
Kyle Rice
2
27
Robert Ream
2
85b
Jeff Kimbrell
3
226
Chucky Multhaupt
3
8
James Peace
4
7
John Tuggle
4
88X
Derrick Durham
5
L2
Charlie Posey
5
10
Alan Roy
6
35
Lee McCarell
6
7J
Jimmy Burns
7
118
Josh Dayries
7
24M
Matthew Wright
8
88
John Whitecotton
8
2m
Randy McGee
9
1
Cary McDale
9
38D
Greg Garrett
80
3
Tom Wills
10
45
Doug Vick Sr
80
47
Cliff Tupper Jr
80
71
Jim Goad
Race #9
Race #10
1
23
Chris Franks
1
38x
Kyle Nabors
2
14
Kenneth Templeton
2
D3
Tommy Tullis
3
42
Dustin Robnett
3
U2
Tommy Spillers
4
87
Jason Anderson
4
51
Wesley Smith
5
16B
Patony Morrow
5
7x
Rodney Duncan
6
133
Richard Holt
6
63
Bear Multhaupt
7
21m
Billy Riggs
7
113
Scott Brooks
8
J4
Jimbo Clayton
8
7
James Flowers
9
30
Matthew Murray
9
15
Chad Nalls
10
99x
Chris Willbanks
80
21B
Randy Champion


Cajun Cruiser Classic


Date of Race: Saturday, October 22, 2005

A FEATURE 1. Justin Whitehead. 2. Edward Oakes. 3. Marcus Caudle. 4. Gary

Harvin. 5. Wes Armstrong. 6. Terry Vann. 7. Casey Rolen. 8. Bill

Teague. 9. Leaon King. 10. Jeremy Brand. 11. Bill Keller. 12. David

Ogle. 13. Mike Greer. 14. Lee McCardell. 15. Bryan Mewborn. 16.

Doug Vick Jr. 17. Patony Morrow. 18. Chris Franks. 19. Jeremy

Tussey. 20. Craig Oakes. 21. Dustin Robnett. 22. Kenneth

Templeton. 23. Randy Nixon. 24. Ryan Burk. (DNS).


Limited Modified

Date of Race: Friday, October 21, 2005

HEAT 1 1. BJ Robinson. 2. Corey Shepard. 3. Phillip Wardell. 4. Micheal

Knighten. 5. Mark Whatley. 6. Bill Lang. 7. Erin Jones. 8. Tommy

Tullis. 9. Darrell Hampton. (DNS).10. Ryan Burk. (DNS).11. Richard

Holt. (DNS).

HEAT 2 1. Timothy Culp. 2. Robbie Davis. 3. Darryl Moseley. 4. Larry

Shepard. 5. Adam Penn. 6. Justin Sprayberry. 7. Ronald Pilkington.

8. David Roy. 9. Keith Flowers. 10. Bubba A Stevens. 11. Adam

Stevens.

HEAT 3 1. Tim Eaves. 2. Cliff Tupper Jr. 3. Dustin Hampton. 4. Buddy

Taylor. 5. Clint Baird. 6. Rocky Burk. 7. Derrik Grigsby. 8. Brad

Burch. 9. Rick Malott. 10. Wes Grigsby.

Limited Modified
B Feature #1
B Feature #2
1
5x
Rocky Burk
1
69
Derrik Grigsby
2
15
Larry Shepard
2
97
Ryan Burk
3
3B
Brad Burch
3
44
Mark Whatley
4
42
Richard Holt
4
3C
Clint Baird
5
8UP
David Roy
5
5
Darrell Hampton
6
9
Ronald Pilkington
6
8F
Keith Flowers
7
E3
Erin Jones
7
73
Bill Lang
8
3
Adam Stevens
8
T5
Tommy Tullis



A FEATURE 1. Tim Eaves. 2. Timothy Culp. 3. Buddy Taylor. 4. BJ Robinson. 5.

Cliff Tupper Jr. 6. Micheal Knighten. 7. Darryl Moseley. 8. Corey

Shepard. 9. Adam Penn. 10. Derrik Grigsby. 11. Robbie Davis. 12.

Richard Holt. 13. Clint Baird. 14. Dustin Hampton. 15. Larry

Shepard. 16. Darrell Hampton. 17. Phillip Wardell. 18. Ryan Burk.

19. Brad Burch. 20. Mark Whatley. 21. Rocky Burk.


Limited Modified

Date of Race: Saturday, October 22, 2005

HEAT 1 1. Timothy Culp. 2. Adam Stevens. 3. BJ Robinson. 4. Micheal

Knighten. 5. Cliff Tupper Jr. 6. Darrell Hampton. 7. Darryl Moseley.

8. Bill Lang. 9. Erin Jones. 10. Shannon Cox. (DNS).

HEAT 2 1. Buddy Taylor. 2. Tommy Tullis. 3. Phillip Wardell. 4. Tim Eaves. 5.

Jimmy Humphries. 6. Mark Whatley. 7. Keith Flowers. 8. Dustin

Hampton. 9. Adam Penn. (DNS).10. Morris Arnold. (DNS).

HEAT 3 1. Kevin Nixon. 2. Richard Holt. 3. Clint Baird. 4. Corey Shepard. 5.

Rob Roy. 6. Ronald Pilkington. 7. Bubba A Stevens. 8. Larry

Shepard. 9. Rick Malott. (DNS).

B FEATURE 1. Cliff Tupper Jr. 2. Darryl Moseley. 3. Ronald Pilkington. 4. Adam

Penn. 5. Rob Roy. 6. Larry Shepard. 7. Darrell Hampton. 8. Erin

Jones. 9. Shannon Cox. 10. Mark Whatley. 11. Rick Malott. 12.

Jimmy Humphries. 13. Bill Lang. 14. Keith Flowers. 15. Dustin

Hampton. (DNS).16. Morris Arnold. (DNS).17. Bubba A Stevens.

(DNS).

A FEATURE 1. BJ Robinson. 2. Timothy Culp. 3. Clint Baird. 4. Tim Eaves. 5. Cliff

Tupper Jr. 6. Tommy Tullis. 7. Darryl Moseley. 8. Micheal Knighten.

9. Corey Shepard. 10. Phillip Wardell. 11. Ronald Pilkington. 12.

Richard Holt. 13. Buddy Taylor. 14. Darrell Hampton. 15. Erin Jones.

16. Rob Roy. 17. Larry Shepard. 18. Adam Stevens. 19. Kevin

Nixon. 20. Adam Penn.


Southern Stock Car

Date of Race: Saturday, October 22, 2005

HEAT 1 1. Bobby Bates. 2. Clint Davlin. 3. Joey Vergo Jr. 4. David Altom. 5.

James Holt. 6. Brian Davlin. (DNS).7. Garry Lipscomb. (DNS).8.

Wes Moore. (DNS).

HEAT 2 1. Chris Henigan. 2. Dick Haynes. 3. Jim Goad. 4. Billy Taylor. 5.

Jason Lishman. 6. Terry Lipscomb. 7. Corney Sterner. 8. Kenneth

Hudman.

HEAT 3 1. Bill Teague. 2. Dustin Hampton. 3. Stephen Hogan. 4. Scott Hall.

5. Mark Barnes. 6. Robert Dodd Jr. 7. Jeff Lewis. 8. Glenn Stone

Jr. 9. Ken Boatman.

A FEATURE 1. Chris Henigan. 2. Jeff Lewis. 3. Bill Teague. 4. Bobby Bates. 5.

Jason Lishman. 6. Dustin Hampton. 7. Joey Vergo Jr. 8. Billy

Taylor. 9. Mark Barnes. 10. Stephen Hogan. 11. David Altom. 12.

Dick Haynes. 13. Robert Dodd Jr. 14. Garry Lipscomb. 15. Terry

Lipscomb. 16. Glenn Stone Jr. 17. Corney Sterner. 18. Ken

Boatman. 19. Clint Davlin. 20. Scott Hall. 21. Jim Goad. 22. James

Holt. (DNS).23. Brian Davlin. (DNS).24. Wes Moore. (DNS).25.

Kenneth Hudman. (DNS).