Ark-La-Tex Speedway, Race Results for Saturday August 16, 2003:

Cruisers:

Heat 1: Bonnie Champion, John Beckett, Earl Cates,
Jeremy Brand, Steven Bamburg, Micheal Peace, Mark Bonnette.

A-Feature:
1. Bonnie Champion
2. John Beckett
3. Earl Cates
4. Jeremy Brand
5. Brian Burns
6. Steven Bamburg
7. Mark Bonnette

Limited Modifieds:

Heat 1: Sammy Thompson, Wayne Hill, Robert Dupont,
Rocky Burk, Jessica Middleton, Bobby Hargiss, Kenny Brand.

Heat 2: Tommy Tullis, James Middleton, Joe Gould,
David Roy, Andy Stevens, Steve Bogues, Bubba Stevens.

A-Feature:
1. Tommy Tullis
2. Sammy Thompson
3. Rocky Burk
4. Andy Stevens
5.Jessica Middleton
6. Bubba Stevens
7. James Middleton
8. Donnie Berry
9. Bobby Hargiss
10. Steve Bogues
11. Wayne Hill
12. David Roy
13. Kenny Brand
14. Joe Gould
15. Robert Dupont

Trucks:

Heat 1: Edward Rice, Buddy Taylor,
C.O. Brown, Ryan Battershell, Brandon Cross.

A-Feature:
1. Edward Rice
2. Ryan Battershell
3. Brandon Cross
4. Buddy Taylor
5. C.O. Brown

Hobby-Stock:

Heat 1: David Winslett, Terry Lipscomb,
Garry Lipscomb, Randy McGee, Brad Franks,
Mike Birkenstock, Jesse Schwettmann, Carl Smith.

Heat 2: Phillip Buchhett, Shannon Tutt, Gary Harvin,
Justin Sells, Jeff Murray, Jim Goad,
Robert Graham, Curtis Sweeter.

Heat 3: Isaac Shoebrook, Darrell Hampton,
Jeremy Hughes, Dale Haney, Joel Bonnette,
Don Broyles, Craig Wolf, Curtis Arnold Jr.

B-Feature: Brad Franks, Mike Birkenstock, Jeff Murray,
Curtis Sweeter, Robert Graham, Curtis Arnold Jr,
Joel Bonnette, Jim Goad, Don Broyles.

A-Feature:
1. David Winslett
2. Darrell Hampton
3. Terry Lipscomb
4. Isaac Shoebrook
5. Phillip Buchhett
6. Jeff Murray
7. Dale Haney
8. Jeremy Hughes
9. Shannon Tutt
10. Gary Harvin
11. Curtis Sweeter
12. Randy McGee
13. Mike Birkenstock
14. Brad Franks
15. Robert Graham
16. Justin Sells
17. Don Broyles
18. Garry Lipscomb
19. Curtis Arnold Jr
20. Joel Bonnette

Hot-Stock:

Heat 1: Tommy Tullis, Bobby Jordan,
Michael McEachern, Chuck Valentine, Rob Roy,
Greg Strange, Heath Thompson, Jim Spurlock.

Heat 2: Darryl Moseley, Bruce Williams, Allen Sallee,
Jason Lishman, Charles Kruithof, Clif Williams, Shane Roten.

Heat 3: Thomas Burge, Marc Woods, Devry Davis,
Edward Rice, Steve Williams, Kevin Stetler, Wayne Barnes.

B-Feature: Charles Kruithof, Rob Roy, Shane Roten,
Clif Williams, Heath Thompson, Steve Williams.

A-Feature:
1. Jason Lishman
2. Bobby Jordan
3. Darryl Moseley
4. Steve Williams
5. Allen Sallee
6. Edward Rice
7. Clif Williams
8. Tommy Tullis
9. Thomas Burge
10. Charles Kruithof
11. Shane Roten
12. Rob Roy
13. Bruce Williams
14. Chuck Valentine
15. Devry Davis
16. Marc Woods
17. Greg Strange
18. Heath Thompson
19. Kevin Stetler

IMCA Stock Car:

Heat 1: Brandon Thomas, Kevin Nixon, Danny Bugh,
Kevin Sustaire, Tom Wills, Randy Nixon, Eddie Childers,
Tim Smith, Jamie Brents.

A-Feature: Brandon Thomas, Kevin Nixon, Kevin Sustaire,
Danny Bugh, Jamie Brents, Tom Wills, Eddie Childers,
Randy Nixon, Tim Smith.

Modified:

Heat 1: Casey Jordan, B.J. Moore, Morgan Bailey,
Ronny Yielding, John Riley, John Williams,
B.J. Robinson, John Beckett, Donald Nicholson.

Heat 2: Chris Henigan, Billy Robinson, Jason Armstrong,
Tommy Joe Henigan, Bubba Mitchell, James Peace,
Bobby Skinner, Eric Allen, Troy Keith.

Heat 3: Larry Fears, John Harris, Wes Armstrong,
Ben Sparks, Kelly Allen, Robert Milk,
Steve Ward, Cody McCoy, Terry Morris.

B-Feature: Steve Ward, John Williams, Bobby Skinner,
Kelly Allen, Cody McCoy, Troy Keith, John Riley,
Terry Morris, Bubba Mitchell, Robert Milk,
B.J. Robinson, James Peace, Donald Nicholson.

A-Feature:
1. Ronny Yielding
2. B.J. Moore
3. Chris Henigan
4. Steve Ward
5. Morgan Bailey
6. John Williams
7. Casey Jordan
8. John Harris
9. Wes Armstrong
10. Bobby Skinner
11. Jason Armstrong
12. Ben Sparks
13. Kelly Allen
14. Larry Fears
15. Cody McCoy
16. Tommy Joe Henigan
17. Billy Robinson
18. Terry Morris
19. John Riley

Rick's Fast-Fix Dent Repair Cruiser Hard-Charger Award: Brian Burns

Kennedy Distributors Limited-Modified Hard-Charger Award: Bubba Stevens

Kennedy Distributors Truck Hard-Charger Award: Ryan Battershell

Winner's Cup Saloon and Casino Hobby-Stock Hard-Charger Award: Jeff Murray

Kennedy Distributors Hot-Stock Hard-Charger Award: Steve Williams

Kennedy Distributors IMCA Stock Car Hard-Charger Award: Kevin Sustaire

Winner's Cup Saloon and Casino Modified Hard-Charger Award: Steve Ward